Sunday, October 03, 2004

i watched feng shui all by myself. it was a nice movie well it would have been nicer if i had not known all the spoilers -.- i hate inconsiderate people who give you all the major spoilers like knowin the catch of the the da vincio code before readin it. @@ anyway back to the point.the movie used well for me... obvious marketing of kris' endorsed products like purefoods,kyowa and maybe promac too well i dunno if red horse beer and rabbit lines was part of the deal too.

omg im spendin time writin about kris haha! oh well in college my friend bebs really adore her so i kinda liked her then too i even liked her fashion statement too but aftre workin with sis believe me you'll hate her!well i guess she was a stiff competition that you really have to kill with the libel case and everything and thank god we did. yep sis is no. 1!

back to to teta. if imelda had an effigy complex as was said in the imelda docu well i think kris has a billboard complex. ever wondered why theres always a billboard ad for every product she endorses? there's krisa papaya, purefoods, herbench, kyowa,leonardo eurotiles, and so much more all over manila! and even her feng shui movie ugh!

and speakin of imelda i remember one time she said in her show that "i think i have an imelda inside of me" referrin to her love for shoe. umm wait...isnt imelda the one theyre suspectin who killed her hero father? lol
yesterday was as an unusual way to start october. i was in a twilight zone that got stucked on the day of sept 29. i had no idea it was already october. i slept till 2pm hurrah! the past few days was really stressful and i had coughs and colds too. went to attend our 5pm meeting at 7pm hehe and guess what the meeting was already over. i saw some of the staff hangin around and they invited me to attend the octoberfest where gma is coverin. i had no really plans for the night so i decided to come. i was with kj, dindin and her husband,tracy,tak,bren and karen. the octoberfest was held in metrowalk in pasig. we were in the vip area backstage cuz were fr gma. it was the first time i saw a basketball team oh my gosh theyre so tall and sexy! *drools* anyway we ate at mario's kitchen then suddenly i saw vergel and carnation, guys from bicol, outside the place. ive helped them out to be able to enter the vip. had a liitle chat and then i went off. the crowd was wild and erm too teeange-y for me lol. well pinoys..they keep on throwin bottles and cups on the stage sheesh... well after tiramisu,grilled ham n cheese and free1 1/2 platic cup of san mig beer.( that's all i drink) we decided to call it nights. when were already aboard in the cab, the dunk girls im with tak, kj and tracy decided to head off to gay bar! hahaha so we did. we met up karen and went off to some seedy gay bar along tomas morato.well to satisfy my curiosity i joined them.all i can say is oh my god! hahaha i dont want describe the details lol! what an october night.

my favorite websites:


for metro guides like movies, gigs, events
foruming and interactive site
my fave 24-hr anime channel
foruming
news esp the entertainment section
i usually visit it to know the latest cover
kewl networkin
check gaming stuffs
work-related
to see the latest in fashion in us